동북아시아지역자치단체연합 로고

NEAR Youth Contest

Database NEAR Youth Contest

Winners of the 8th NEAR Youth Art · Poster Contest2021-01-08

WriteAdmin

File

Winners of the 8th NEAR Youth Art · Poster Contest
This year, 2020, marked the eight run of the NEAR Youth Art Poster Contest since it started in 2013. The contest is aimed at youth aged between 14 and 18. Many young people from member governments participated in the contest despite COVID-19, and it was challenging to select awardees because so many of the participants demonstrated outstanding skills. 
This year, 323 art submissions from 28 members of five countries were received between April and November. The themes were “The Cultures of Northeast Asia” and "The Future of Northeast Asia.”
  • Application Period : April–November 2020
  • Target : Youth aged 14–18 from 78 member regional governments
  • Theme
    • The Cultures of Northeast Asia
    • The Future of Northeast Asia

Grand Award

  • Title : The Magnificence of Tima
  • Hunan Province, China
  • Cao Zhi

Excellence Award

  • Title : Chinese Shadow Puppetry
  • Hunan Province, China
  • He Yutong
  • Title : Light of Cheonggyecheon
  • Chungcheongbuk-do Province, South Korea
  • Hyung Joon Cho
  • Title : Three Types of Men's Sports
  • Khentii Province, Mongolia
  • Ulziitsetseg Erdenebat
  • Title : Winter in Tomsk
  • Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Tkachenko Sofia

Encouragement Award

  • Title : An Impression of a Journey to the West
  • Hunan Province, China
  • Zhou Chengzheng
  • Title : Meishan Nuo Opera
  • Hunan Province, China
  • Zhang Yating
  • Title : Zhaojun Goes Beyond the Frontier
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Li Jiayin
  • Title : Peace
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Liu Jialing
  • Title : Transmission
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Li Yifei
  • Title : Sendai Tanabatamatsuri
  • Akita Prefecture, Japan
  • Ando Kaho
  • Title : Existence
  • Ulaanbaatar City, Mongolia
  • Tsolmonbaatar Maral
  • Title : Traditional Costume and Enjoyable Games
  • Dornod Province, Mongolia
  • Tumurbaatar Ariunsanaa
  • Title : Cultural Heritage of Mongolia
  • Uvs Province, Mongolia
  • Batbold Bujmaa
  • Title : Mongolian Culture
  • Khentii Province, Mongolia
  • Batnyam Ganchodor
  • Title : Date
  • Khabarovsk Territory, Russia
  • Mironova Sofia
  • Title : Fairy Tales of the Amur Region
  • Khabarovsk Territory, Russia
  • Kolesnikova Anna
  • Title : The Three Worlds of Olonkho
  • Republic of Sakha, Russia
  • Mikhailova Victoria
  • Title : Outdoor Class
  • Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Bryansk Galina
  • Title : We Need Peace—For You and for Me!
  • Primorsky Territory, Russia
  • Butskovskaya Ekaterina

Special Recognition Award

  • omitted because 126 pieces were selected